6v6 Tempe Tuesdays - Adult Soccer

NEW SEASON: April 3, 2018

Tuesday Night is ladies night with SGS as the Tempe Women’s 6v6 league takes to the field. We are also offering coed and men’s divisions due to popular demand! Games are in the east valley Tempe/Chandler area between 6-10pm. We have soccer players of all ages and skill levels, from former college to brand new players. Like all of our leagues, we have coed and men’s, but this is the only SGS league in the valley to offer all women’s teams! Even though Tuesday is ladies night, everyone is welcome!

If you are a free agent looking for a team or have your own group to join the league we can get you on the pitch.

What can you expect? Fast paced, fun soccer in a friendly environment. Plenty of touches on the ball. Competitive and recreational play.

Need more info? Here you go:

  • Games Tuesday nights 6-10pm
  • Games played at TSC or Benedict
  • 9 week season
  • 8 games guaranteed
  • 50 minute games
  • 150ft x 100ft field
  • 12 players max on roster
  • Licensed refs used
  • All Skill Levels
  • 1 keeper & 5 field players
  • Trophies & Prizes for winners
  • $50 per player or $380 per team


Now’s the time. Get off the couch and get involved in the action. Join our waiting list today as we have SOLD OUT for the last 4 years.

Small Goal Soccer



Rank Team W L D PTS
1 Ball So Hard 7 0 1 22
2 Rebel Tacos 3 3 2 11
3 Hooligans 3 4 1 10
4 Mom’s Night Out 3 5 0 9
5 BarcaFriends 1 3 2 5


Rank Team W L D PTS
1 Geno’s GIANT Slice 5 1 1 16
2 Sepp Blatter’s Dirty Secrets 6 1 1 16
3 Lego Builders 4 3 1 13
4 Hensel Phelps 4 3 1 13
5 3 4 1 10
6 Bodak Yellow 3 4 0 9
 7 NT FC 2 3 3 9
8 Pugs & Hugs 2 4 2 8
9  Flying Chanclas 2 5 1 7
10 Maple Ash 1 6 1 4

Coed Div 1

Rank Team W L D PTS
1 StormDroopers 5 1 0 16
2 Bananas  2 2 2 8
3 Gucci Gang 2 2 2 8
4 Soccerrey 0 1 5 1

Coed Div 2

Rank Team W L D PTS
1 Top Notch Fut 7 0 0 21
2 Bobby BOO-Shay   4 2 1 13
3 Morning Wood 2 3 2 8
4 FC Falcons  2 3 2 8
5 AZ Legends 1 4 2 5
6 Stranger Danger 1 5 1 4

Coed Div 3

Rank Team W L D PTS
1 Boba Fetch  7 0 1 22
2 UnRealMadrid 6 1 1 19
3 Taco’s 3 5 0 9
4 Barcelona Reserves 2 5 1 7
5 Strikers 0 7 1 1


01/30/18NEW SEASON  NEW SEASON Benedict Park
01/30/187:20pmFC Falcons vs. Stranger Danger5-3Coed D21Benedict Park
01/30/188:10pmBoomBox vs. Bananas 2-3Coed D11Benedict Park
01/30/189:00pmTop Notch Fut vs. Bobby Boo-SHAY6-2Coed D21Benedict Park
01/30/186:30pm AZ Legends vs. Morning Wood 0-5Coed D22
01/30/187:20pm Lego Builders vs. Maple Ash FC5-0Men's 2Benedict Park
01/30/188:10pmSoccerrey vs. StormDroopers2-7Coed D12Benedict Park
01/30/189:00pmGenos Giant Slice vs. Flying Chanclas FC 8-0Men's 2Benedict Park
01/30/186:30pmRebel Tacos vs. BarcaFriends1-3Women's 3Benedict Park
01/30/187:20pm Hooligans vs. Mom's Night Out 2-3Women's 3Benedict Park
01/30/188:10pmUnReal Madrid vs. Strikers5-2Coed D33Benedict Park
01/30/189:00pmTaco's vs. Boba Fetch 1-6Coed D33Benedict Park
01/30/187:20pm Bodak Yellow vs. Sepp Blatter’s Dirty Secrets 2-3Men's 4Benedict Park
01/30/188:10pmBalls so Hard vs. BarcaFriends4-3Women's 4Benedict Park
01/30/189:00pmSt Marin AC vs. Hensel Phelps FC4-2Men's 4Benedict Park
01/30/186:30pmPugs & Hugs vs NT FC0-0Men's4Benedict Park
02/06/18WEEK 2WEEK 2Benedict Park
02/06/186:30pm St Marin AC vs. NT FC 6-2Men's 1Benedict Park
02/06/187:20pm Lego Builders vs. Hensel Phelps FC3-2Men's 1Benedict Park
02/06/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Bananas 2-1Coed D11Benedict Park
02/06/189:00pmSepp Blatter's Dirty Secrets vs. Geno's Giant Slice3-4Men's 1Benedict Park
02/06/187:20pm Hooligans vs. Balls So Hard0-4Women's2Benedict Park
02/06/188:10pmGucci Gang vs. Soccerrey5-4Coed D12Benedict Park
02/06/189:00pmFC Falcons vs. Top Notch Fut1-3Coed D22Benedict Park
02/06/186:30pm Bobby BOO-Shay vs. Morning Wood 8-1Coed D23Benedict Park
02/06/187:20pm Stranger Danger vs. AZ Legends 3-3Coed D23Benedict Park
02/06/188:10pmTaco's vs. UnReal Madrid 0-7Coed D33Benedict Park
02/06/189:00pmBodak Yellow vs. Maple Ash FC 3-0Men's 3Benedict Park
02/06/186:30pmMoms Night Out vs. Rebel Tacos 1-3Women's4Benedict Park
02/06/187:20pm Pugs & Hugs vs. Flying Chanclas FC 2-5Men's 4Benedict Park
02/06/188:10pmStrikers vs. Barcelona Reserves0-0Coed D34Benedict Park
02/06/189:00pmBoba Fetch vs. Barcelona Reserves3-0Coed D34Benedict Park
02/13/186:30pmStrikers vs. Taco's2-7Coed D31Benedict Park
02/13/187:20pm Lego Builders vs. NT FC 4-2Men's 1Benedict Park
02/13/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Gucci Gang 4-4Coed D11Benedict Park
02/13/189:00pmTop Notch Fut vs. AZ Legends 5-0Coed D21Benedict Park
02/13/186:30pmFlying Chanclas vs. Hensel Phelps FC 3-3Men's 2Benedict Park
02/13/187:20pm Soccerrey vs. Bananas 0-0Coed D12Benedict Park
02/13/188:10pmStranger Danger vs. Morning Wood 6-2Coed D22Benedict Park
02/13/189:00pmGeno's Giant Slice vs. Maple Ash FC 7-2Men's 2Benedict Park
02/13/186:30pmRebel Tacos vs. Hooligans 1-2Women's3Benedict Park
02/13/187:20pm Mom's Night Out vs. BarcaFriends 4-2Women's3Benedict Park
02/13/188:10pmBodak Yellow vs. Pugs&Hugs 5-1Men's 3Benedict Park
02/13/189:00pmFC Falcons vs.Bobby Boo-SHAY4-9Coed D23Benedict Park
02/13/186:30pmMom's Night Out vs. Balls So Hard1-3Women's4Benedict Park
02/13/187:20pm Sepp Blatter's Dirty Secrets vs. St Marin AC5-2Men's 4Benedict Park
02/13/188:10pmUnReal Madrid vs. Barcelona Reserves 5-3Coed D34Benedict Park
02/13/189:00pmUnReal Madrid vs. Boba Fetch 3-3Coed D34Benedict Park
02/20/18WEEK 4WEEK 4Benedict Park
02/20/186:30pmSepp Blatter's Dirty Secret vs. Lego Builders 4-4Men's 1Benedict Park
02/20/187:20pm Bobby Boo-SHAY vs. Stranger Danger5-2Coed D21Benedict Park
02/20/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Soccerrey5-1Coed D11Benedict Park
02/20/189:00pmGeno's Giant Slice vs. Lego Builders4-3Men's 1Benedict Park
02/20/186:30pmSt Marin AC vs. Bodak Yellow3-4Men's 2Benedict Park
02/20/187:20pm Top Notch Fut vs. Morning Wood3-2Coed D22Benedict Park
02/20/188:10pmBananas vs. Gucci Gang 2-2Coed D12Benedict Park
02/20/189:00pmBarcelona Reserves vs. Taco's 2-7Coed D32Benedict Park
02/20/186:30pmPugs & Hugs vs. Hensel Phelps FC 0-1Men's 3Benedict Park
02/20/187:20pm Hensel Phelps FC vs. NT FC5-2Men's 3Benedict Park
02/20/188:10pmStrikers vs. Boba Fetch1-4Coed D33Benedict Park
02/20/189:00pmUnReal Madrid vs. Boba Fetch 1-3Coed D33Benedict Park
02/20/186:30pmBarcaFriends vs. Hooligans 0-0Women's4Benedict Park
02/20/187:20pm Balls So Hard vs. Mom's Night Out 7-0Women's4Benedict Park
02/20/188:10pmFC Falcons vs. AZ Legends 4-3Coed D24Benedict Park
02/20/189:00pmFlying Chanclas vs. Maple Ash FC 0-3Men's 4Benedict Park
02/20/186:30pmBalls So Hard vs. Rebel Tacos 2-1Women's5Benedict Park
02/27/18WEEK 5WEEK 5Benedict Park
02/27/186:30pmPugs & Hugs vs. Maple Ash FC3-0Men's 1Benedict Park
02/27/187:20pm Rebels vs. Mom's Night Out 7-0Women's1Benedict Park
02/27/188:10pmSoccerrey vs. Gucci Gang 1-5Coed D11Benedict Park
02/27/189:00pmBobby Boo-SHAY vs. Top Notch Fut 2-3Coed D21Benedict Park
02/27/186:30pmStriker vs. UnReal Madrid 2-5Coed D32Benedict Park
02/27/187:20pm Lego Builders vs. St Marin AC 2-5Men's 2Benedict Park
02/27/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Bananas 8-3Coed D12Benedict Park
02/27/189:00pmGenos Giant Slice vs. St Marin AC 4-4Men's 2Benedict Park
02/27/186:30pmStanger Danger vs. AZ Legends 2-4Coed D23Benedict Park
02/27/187:20pm Strikers vs. Barcelona Reserves 1-3Coed D33Benedict Park
02/27/188:10pmBoba Fetch vs. Taco's 2-0Coed D33Benedict Park
02/27/189:00pmBodak Yellow vs. Sepp Blatters Dirty Secrets 1-5Men's 3Benedict Park
02/27/186:30pmFlying Chanclas FC vs. NT FC 0-3Men's 4Benedict Park
02/27/187:20pm Flying Chanclas FC vs. Hensel Phelps FC 6-1Men's 4Benedict Park
02/27/188:10pmFC Falcons vs. Morning Wood 1-1Coed D24Benedict Park
02/27/189:00pmBalls So Hard vs. Hooligans 3-0Women's4Benedict Park
02/27/186:30pmRebel Tacos vs. BarcaFriends 2-2Women's5Benedict Park
03/06/18WEEK 6WEEK 6TSC (North)
03/06/186:15pmBarcaFriends vs. Balls So Hard0-3Women's1TSC (North)
03/06/187:00pmHensel Phelps FC vs. Maple Ash FC 4-3Men's 1TSC (North)
03/06/187:45pmNT FC vs. Maple Ash FC 3-3Men's 1TSC (North)
03/06/188:30pmNT FC vs. Pugs & Hugs 1-1Men's 1TSC (North)
03/06/189:15pmFlying Chanclas FC vs. Pugs & Hugs 0-3Men's 1TSC (North)
03/06/186:15pmRebel Tacos vs. Hooligans 3-2Women's2TSC (North)
03/06/187:00pmBobby Boo-SHAY vs. AZ Legends 8-1Coed D22TSC (North)
03/06/187:45pmBananas vs. Soccerrey3-2Coed D12TSC (North)
03/06/188:30pmGucci Gang vs. StormDroopers 1-4Coed D12TSC (North)
03/06/189:15pmFC Falcons vs. Top Notch Fut 1-3Coed D22TSC (North)
03/06/186:15pmTaco's vs. Strikers 3-0Coed D33TSC (North)
03/06/187:00pmTacos's vs. UnReal Madrid 2-4Coed D33TSC (North)
03/06/187:45pmLego Builders vs. Bodak Yellow 3-2Men's 3TSC (North)
03/06/188:30pmGeno's Giant Slice vs. Bodak Yellow 4-1Men's 3TSC (North)
03/06/189:15pmGeno's Giant Slice vs. Sepp Blattes Dirty Secrets4-7Men's 3TSC (North)
03/06/187:00pmMom's Night Out vs. Hooligans 0-5Women's4TSC (North)
03/06/187:45pmStranger Danger vs. Morning Wood 1-5Coed D24TSC (North)
03/06/188:30pmSt Marin AC vs. Sepp Blatters Dirty Secrets 3-6Men's 4TSC (North)
03/06/189:15pmBarcelona Reserves vs. Boba Fetch 3-6Coed D34TSC (North)
03/13/18WEEK 7WEEK 7TSC (North)
03/13/186:30pmFC Falcons vs. Bobby Boo-SHAY 2-2Coed D21TSC (South)
03/13/187:20pm Sepp Blatter's Dirty Secrets vs. St Marin AC 9-2Men's D1 Qualifier1TSC (South)
03/13/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Soccerrey3-1CoEd 1 Semi 1TSC (South)
03/13/189:00pmLego Builders vs. Hensel Phelps FC 2-4Men's D1 Qualifier1TSC (South)
03/13/187:20pm Flying Chanclas vs. NT FC 0-3Men's D2 Qualifier2TSC (South)
03/13/188:10pmGucci Gang vs. Bananas 1-0CoEd 1 Semi 2TSC (South)
03/13/189:00pmPugs & Hugs vs. Maple Ash FC 0-5Men's D2 Qualifier2TSC (South)
03/13/186:30pmHooligans vs. BarcaFriends 3-0Women's3TSC (South)
03/13/187:20pm Mom's Night Out vs. BarcaFrinds 3-0Women's3TSC (South)
03/13/188:10pmMorning Wood vs. AZ Legends 1-1Coed D23TSC (South)
03/13/189:00pmBoba Fetch vs. Strikers 4-1Coed D33TSC (South)
03/13/186:30pmUnReal Madrid vs. Barcelona Reserves 6-0Coed D34TSC (South)
03/13/187:20pm Taco's vs. Barcelona Reserves 2-3Coed D34TSC (South)
03/13/188:10pmBalls So Hard vs. Rebel Tacos1-1Women's4TSC (South)
03/13/189:00pmTop Notch Fut vs. Stranger Danger 4-3Coed D24TSC (South)
03/20/18Semi Finals Semi Finals TSC (South)
03/20/186:30pmSt Marin AC vs. Maple Ash FCConsolation1TSC (South)
03/20/187:20pm Lego Builders vs. Sepp Blatter's Dirty SecretsMen's D1 SEMI1TSC (South)
03/20/188:10pmStormDroopers vs. Gucci GangCoEd D1 FINAL1TSC (South)
03/20/189:00pmTop Notch Fut vs. FC FalconsCoEd D2 SEMI1TSC (South)
03/20/186:30pmAZ Legends vs. Stranger DangerConsolation2TSC (South)
03/20/187:20pm NT FC vs. Pugs & HugsMen's D2 SEMI2TSC (South)
03/20/188:10pmBodak Yellow vs. Flying Chanclas Men's D2 SEMI2TSC (South)
03/20/189:00pmGeno's Giant Slice vs. Hensel Phelps FCMen's D1 SEMI2TSC (South)
03/20/186:30pmBobby BOO-Shay vs. Morning WoodCoEd D2 SEMI3TSC (South)
03/20/187:20pm UnReal Madrid vs. Taco's CoEd D3 SEMI3TSC (South)
03/20/188:10pmStrikers vs. TBDConsolation3TSC (South)
03/20/189:00pmBoba Fetch vs. Barcelona ReservesCoEd D3 SEMI3TSC (South)
03/20/187:20pm Bananas vs. SoccerreyConsolation4TSC (South)
03/20/188:10pmBalls so Hard vs. Mom's Night OutWomens SEMI4TSC (South)
03/20/189:00pmRebel Tacos vs. HooligansWomens SEMI4TSC (South)
TSC (South)
03/27/18FINALS FINALSTSC (South)

Get in touch