6v6 Scottsdale - Fridays
NEW SEASON: March 1st, 2024!
What better way to end your week than a soccer game in beautiful Scottsdale? Friday nights have been filled with some amazing adult soccer with some of the best players in town coming out for our Division 1 matches.
Fear not if you’re looking for something a little more recreational and fun, we have multiple divisions so all skill levels are welcome, male or female.
We’ve offered adult soccer in Scottsdale for 4 years and the league continues to grow.
If you’re interested in finishing the week in a fun filled soccer environment, this is the league for you.
Need more info? Here you go:
- Games Friday nights 6-10pm
- Games in Scottsdale (Salt River Fields, McDowell Mtn. Ranch)
- 9 week season
- 8 Games Guaranteed
- 45 minute games
- 150ft x 100ft field
- 12 players max on roster
- Licensed refs used
- All Skill Levels
- 1 keeper & 5 field players
- Trophies & Prizes for winners
- $60 per player or $600 (Early Bird $550) per team
Lidia Badilla - LEAGUE COORDINATOR
JOIN TODAY
SIGN UP NOW!
SCOTTSDALE STANDINGS
Division 1
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Empire F.C (+11) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
2 | Sborra In Gola (+8) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
3 | F.C Bosnia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
4 | Lego Builders | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
5 | Team ADRNLN | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
6 | Borussia | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
7 | Daniel & Friends | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
Division 2
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Empire F.C | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
2 | Broussia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
3 | Goal Busters | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 |
4 | Real Inter F.C | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
5 | Don’t Pat Me | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
6 | AOPM | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
7 | Brandon’s Crew | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
8 | Pro Boners | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
Coed Division 1
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Formerly In Shape | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 |
2 | The Goals Must Flow | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
3 | Pugs & Hugs | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
4 | Corey & Friends (0) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
5 | What The Hale? (-11) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
6 | Bangerz | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
Coed Division 2
Rank | Team | W | D | L | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Goals Must Flow | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
2 | Goofballers | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
3 | Richmond F.C | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
4 | Boba Fetch | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
5 | Mi Casa, Tu Casariego | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
6 | Ben & Friends | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
7 | Vikings | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
8 | Ballin Out | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
SCOTTSDALE RESULTS & FIXTURES
Date | TIME | FIXTURE | SCORES | DIVISION | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 1st, 2024 | Cup Finals & NEW SEASON | Cup Finals & NEW SEASON | Cup Finals & NEW SEASON | Cup Finals & NEW SEASON | Chaparral Park 5401 Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 |
March 1st, 2024 | 7:15pm | Team ADRNLN vs. F.C Bosnia | 2-2 | Div 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 8:00pm | Lego Builders vs. Bosh F.C | 5-3 | Div 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 8:45pm | Rough & Tumble vs. Boba Fetch | 1-7 | Coed 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 9:30pm | Legendary Lightning vs. Pugs & Hugs | 2-10 | Coed 2 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 7:15pm | Game of Throw Ins vs. Ballin Out | 3-2 | Coed 2 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 9:30pm | VFC vs. Uzumaki Ramen Co | 3-0 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 7:15pm | Pro Boners vs. Brandon's Crew | 2-4 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 9:30pm | Acosta Analysis vs. Formerly In Shape Allstars | 2-4 | Coed 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 8:45pm | Richmond F.C vs. Back That Pass Up | 4-1 | Coed 2 | Chaparral Park |
March 1st, 2024 | 9:30pm | Nutmegs vs. Back That Pass Up | 2-1 | Coed 2 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | Week 2 | Chaparral Park 5401 Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 |
|||
March 8th, 2024 | 7:15pm | Sborra In Gola vs. Bosh F.C | 4-1 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Legendary Lightning vs. The Goals Must Flow | 0-9 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 9:30pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Game Of Throw Ins | 2-0 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 7:15pm | VFC vs. Borussia | 0-4 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Borussia vs. F.C Bosnia | 1-0 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Pro Boners vs. AOPM | 0-5 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Legendary Lightning vs. Ballin Out | 0-6 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 7:15pm | Back that Pass Up vs. Rough & Tumble | 11-4 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Team ADRNLN vs. Lego Builders | 3-6 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Richmond F.C vs. Pugs & Hugs | 0-4 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Boba Fetch vs. Ben & Friends | 3-4 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Nutmegs vs. Meg Han Solo | 2-5 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Ben & Friends vs. Acost Analysis | 4-0 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 8th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Brandon's crew vs. Colibries | 4-2 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 15th, 2024 | Rained Out | Rained Out | Rained Out | Rained Out | Chaparral Park 5401 Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 |
March 22nd, 2024 | Week 3 | Chaparral Park 5401 Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 |
|||
March 22nd, 2024 | 7:15pm | Uzumaki Ramen Co vs. Pro Boners | 3-0 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:00pm | Borussia vs. Team ADRNLN | 2-0 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:45pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Back That Pass Up | 4-0 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 9:30pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Richmond F.C | 0-2 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 7:15pm | Sborra In Gola vs. Lego Builders | 0-3 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:00pm | Boba Fetch vs. Game of Throw Ins | 7-4 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:45pm | Acost Analysis vs. Pugs & Hugs | 2-5 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 9:30pm | Pugs & Hugs vs. Boba Fetch | 1-1 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 7:15pm | Bosh F.C vs. F.C Bosnia | 1-8 | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:00pm | Formerly In Shape Allstars vs. Ben & Friends | 2-2 | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:45pm | Ballin Out vs. Rough & Tumble | 7-1 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 9:30pm | Ballin Out vs. Nutmegs | 3-0 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 7:15pm | Masson Dixon Line vs. Borussia | 0-1 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:00pm | Meg Han Solo vs. Legendary Lightning | 9-2 | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 8:45pm | Colibries vs. AOPM | 0-3 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 22nd, 2024 | 9:30pm | VFC vs. Brandon's Crew | 1-1 | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | Week 4 | Chaparral Park 5401 Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85250 |
|||
March 29th, 2024 | 7:15pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Boba Fetch | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Pugs & Hugs vs. Ben & Friends | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Sborra In Gola vs. F.C Bosnia | Double Header - Sborra | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Uzumaki Ramen Co vs. AOPM | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 7:15pm | Back That Pass Up vs. Legendary Lightning | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Sborra In Gola vs. Borussia | Double Header - | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Lego Builders vs. Borussia | Double Header - Borussia | Div 1 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Team ADRNLN vs. Bosh F.C | Div 1 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 7:15pm | Brandon's Crew vs. Borussia | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:00pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Nutmegs | Double Header - Nutmegs | Coed 2/3 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Formerly In Shape Allstars vs. Game of Throw Ins | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 9:30pm | VFC vs. Pro Boners | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 7:15pm | Rough & Tumble vs. Nutmegs | Double Header - Nutmegs | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:00pm | Masson Dixon Line vs. Colibries | Div 2/3 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 8:45pm | Accost Analysis vs. Richmond F.C | Coed 1/2 | Chaparral Park | |
March 29th, 2024 | 9:30pm | Ballin Out vs. Meg Han Solo | Coed 3 | Chaparral Park | |
April 5th, 2024 | NO GAMES LAS VEGAS Soccer Sixes Tournament | NO GAMES LAS VEGAS Soccer Sixes Tournament | NO GAMES LAS VEGAS Soccer Sixes Tournament | NO GAMES LAS VEGAS Soccer Sixes Tournament | April 5th, 2024 |
April 12th, 2024 | Week 5 | NEW LOCATION Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick 555 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 | NEW LOCATION Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick 555 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 | Week 5 | NEW LOCATION Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick 555 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 |
April 12th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |||
April 12th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Legendary Lightning vs. Nutmegs | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Bosh F.C vs. Lego Builders | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Formerly In Shape vs. Boba Fetch | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Pugs & Hugs vs. Game Of Throw Ins | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 6:15pm | AOPM vs. Borussia | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:00pm | AOPM vs. Brandon's Crew | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:45pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Rough & Tumble | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Acost Analysis vs. The Goals Must Flow | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |||
April 12th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Masson Dixon Line vs. Brandon's Crew | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Meg Han Solo vs. Rough & Tumble | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Masson Dixon Line vs. VFC | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Back That Pass Up vs. Ballin Out | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Ben & Friends vs. Richmond F.C | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |||
April 12th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Borussia vs. Pro Boners | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 7:45pm | F.C Bosnia vs. Borussia | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Team ADRNLN vs. Sborra In Gola | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 12th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Colibries vs. Uzumaki Ramen Co. | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | Week 6 | Week 6 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick 555 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 |
||
April 19th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Meg Han Solo vs. Back That Pass Up | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Meg Han Solo vs. The Goals Must Flow | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Ballin Out vs. The Goals Must Flow | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Pugs & Hugs vs. Formerly In Shape Allstars | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Richmodn F.C vs. Boba Fetch | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Game Of Throw Ins vs. Richmond F.C | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Game of Throw Ins vs. Acost Analysis | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Pro Boners vs. Masson Dixon Line | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Team ADRNLN vs. Borussia | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Borussia vs. Colibries | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 8:30pm | F.C Bosnia vs. Lego Builders | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 9:15pm | The Goals Must Flow vs. Ben & Friends | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Rough & Tumble vs. Legendary Lightning | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Bosh F.C vs. Sborra In Gola | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Brandon's Crew vs. Uzumaki Ramen Co | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 19th, 2024 | 9:15pm | AOPM vs. VFC | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | Week 7 | Week 7 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick 555 N Pima Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 |
||
April 26th, 2024 | 6:15pm | TBD vs. TBD | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:00pm | TBD vs. TBD | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Game of Throw Ins vs. Ben & Friends | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Formerly In Shape Allstars vs. The Goals Must Flow | Double Header - | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 9:15pm | Richmond F.C vs. Formerly In Shape Allstars | Double Header - Allstars | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |||
April 26th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Boba Fetch vs. Acost Analysis | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Pugs & Hugs vs. The Goals Must Flow | Double Header - Goals Must Flow | Coed 1/2 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Lego Builders vs. Sborra In Gola | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 9:15pm | F.C Bosnia vs. Team ADRNLN | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Bosh F.C vs. Borussia | Div 1 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:00pm | Uzumaki Ramen Co vs. Borussia | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Uzumaki Ramen Co vs. Masson Dixon Line | Double Header - Masson | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 8:30pm | AOPM vs. Masson Dixon Line | Double Header - Masson | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 9:15pm | TBD vs. TBD | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 6:15pm | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |||
April 26th, 2024 | 7:00pm | TBD vs. TBD | Coed 3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick | |
April 26th, 2024 | 7:45pm | Pro Boners vs. Brandon's Crew | Double Header - Pro Boners | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 8:30pm | Colibries vs. Pro Boners | Double Header - | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
April 26th, 2024 | 9:15pm | VFC vs. Colibries | Double Header - Colibries | Div 2/3 | Salt River Fields @ Talking Stick |
May 3rd, 2024 | Playoffs Begin | Playoffs Begin | Playoffs Begin | Playoffs Begin | May 3rd, 2024 |
May 10th, 2024 | Cup Finals | Cup Finals | Cup Finals | Cup Finals | May 10th, 2024 |
May 17th, 2024 | NEW SEASON ! | NEW SEASON ! | NEW SEASON ! | NEW SEASON ! | May 17th, 2024 |